Author
|
Life Celebration Festival
|
RioDario
Life Celebration Festival
Posted : 03 May, 2010
|
08-11/07/2010 Life Celebration Festival presents: |
Life Celebration Festival |
Pula-Croatia
|
LineUp:
|
Dance&chill stage,
Live:
PROTONICA (IONO Music)
JOURNEY (Free-Spirit Records)
KLOPFGEISTER (IONO Music)
EGORYTHMIA (IONO Music)
PION (Ultra Groove rec. )
FLOOTING GROOVES (Peak Records)
BITPULSE (HeadroomProductions)
SYNAPTIC (Headroom Productions/Listen&Enjoy)
ELEKTRIBE (Future Lovers)
DREAMING SUN (Suduaya)
SUDUAYA (Aboriginal Recordings)
PLASMA CORP. (Plusquam Records)
MANMACHINE (Geomagnetic Records)
TOOFAR (ArmazonexFamily )
7 ESTRELO
IVANA
----------------------------------
Dj-ing:
PROTONICA (IONO Music)
JAY OM (Free-Spirit Records)
KLOPFGEISTER (IONO Music)
MAYA (Technoexperience)
ALEZZARO (Progressive Selection)
O.M.S.(ElectronicDopeRec./Headroom)
HERMIT (Namaste Club)
PION (Ultra Groove rec. )
GANESH (Free Spirit)
MERLIN (TesseracTstudio)
VAL VASHAR (Zenon Rec., Ministarstvo Psihodelije)
IVANA
NAVEEN ( Vaporvent Rec.,Night Oracle Rec. )
ZVUK (Apsurdistan)
TYMA (DancingDragon)
DOVLA (Interchill)
ALI-SHANTI (AtomicPsy)
PILA (Ministarstvo Psihodelije)
BARUN PEACE DEFENDER (Ministarstvo Psihodelije)
PIPAL (Ministarstvo Psihodelije)
INDRA (Ministarstvo Psihodelije)
SURADHIN (Going Mainstream)
MAGICA (Apsurdistan)/SHOSHANA(Mami\'sMagic)
DUFF (Independent)
NARD (Psycordia)
RADICAL FUSION (Psycordia)
DAPEACE (Chaotic Beats)
MOZZA (Chaotic Beats)
MILOSH (ChaoticBeats)
MARINO (Metamedia)
NESHO (Marsroom)
ALEN (Marsroom)
SALE (Marsroom)
OBEAH (Marsroom)
DALTON (TranceTeleport)
DAMIAN (Insane Beats)
RIO & S.D.FACT (Life Celebration)
PSYBORG (Life Celebration)
MICHELL (Life Celebration)
KENN (Life Celebration)
MEHO (Life Celebration)
MATIJAS&MATEJ+friends(Distorzija)
CUiCH (PSYDEZERO@DiGiTAL.ASYLUM)
SEGY (Life Celebration)
GROF (Life Celebration)
SURJA (Life Celebration)
ROOTS DAUGHTERS (Indipendent)
CHILLUMBABBA (Indipendent)
BOJAN (Independent)
TEDDY-LEE (Independent)
RAJKO (Independent) |
More Info:
|
Deco:
FLUFFY FLOWERS
RADKA
ALEN (Marsroom)
MEHO(LCF)
Visuals:
ZEKO & ANA
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Location:
FORT PUNTA CHRISTO - STINJAN(5 km from Pula)
Location info:
http://wikimapia.org/1857570/it/Forte-Punta-Cristo
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Croatia
travel,and artists info on:
http://www.goatrance.de/goabase/party/details/49982
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
PRESALE TICKETS :35 euro
At the gate: 45 Euro
PRESALE TICKETS AVAILABLE:
CROATIA;
PULA
-INDIAN SHOP,
Sergijevaca 26
phone:
+385 52 223037
+-+-+-+-+-+-+-
-CENTAR CD Shop,
Fonticka 3
Phone:
+385 98 757627
+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+
-FRENCH STYLE caffe bar
trg 1.istarske brigade 1
phone:
+385 52 501678
---------------------------
ZAGREB
E-Mail:
val@trancepleme.com,
Phone:
+385 91 455 6118
---------------------------
RIJEKA
E-Mail:
psycordia@gmail.com
phone:
+385 95 87 34 989
---------------------------
SERBIA;
BELGRADE
E-Mail:
lcfsrbija@gmail.com,
Phone:
+381 641985666
-NAMASTE club
http://www.myspace.com/namasteclub
Phone:
+381 113234366
-------------------
SLOVENIA;
LJUBLJANA
E-Mail:
magica8@gmail.com,
Phone:
+386 40 828658
-------------------
AUSTRIA;
WIENNA
e-mail
alezzaro@web.de
phone
+43 681 20 20 78 60
--------------------
ITALIA;
PADOVA
e-mail
beppe.romano@hotmail.it
phone
+34 70760699
---------------------
Any info,or possible reservations via message on the Life Celebration Myspace website:
http://www.myspace.com/lifecelebrationfestival |
|
Flyer:
|
|
|
IsraMembers Party List:
DaPEACE
,d1m1tr1
,pulse_zg
Coming?
+
3
−
|
|
|
DaPEACE
IsraTrance Junior Member
Started Topics :
11
Posts :
101
Posted : May 6, 2010 10:54
|
So happy to be a part of this amazing festival! It is almost there, cant wait to came back one more time...prepare, it will be superb! |
|
|
Mozza
IsraTrance Full Member
Started Topics :
52
Posts :
189
Posted : Jun 9, 2010 02:24
|
|
SPK
Started Topics :
0
Posts :
55
Posted : Jul 7, 2010 11:04
|
Dance floor time-table
četvrtak/thursday
21-22h Kabi
22-23,30h Kenn
23,30-01h Psyborg
01-02,30h Sale
02,30-04h Alen
04-05h Radical Fusion
05-06h Nard
07-08h Barun Peace Defender
08-09h Synaptic (live )
09-10,30h Michell
10,30-11,30 Dreaming Sun (live)
11,30-13h Damian
petak/friday
19-20h Surja
20-21h Milosh
21-22h Magica
22-23h DaPeace
23-00h AliShanti
00-01h Mozza
01-02h Tyma
02-03,30h ValVashar
03,30-05h Marino
05-06h S.D.Fact & Rio
06-07h PlasmaCorp.(live)
07-08,30h Ganesh
08,30-09,45h Egorythmia (live)
09,45-11h Merlin
11-12h Vertex (live)
12-13h Segy
13-15h Pila
subota/saturday
19-20h Obeah
20-22,30h Klopfgeister (live+dj set)
22,30-23,30h Nesho
23,30-01h Naveen
01-02h ManMachine (live)
02-03,30h Zvuk
03,30-04,30h Bitpulse (live)
04,30-06,30h Hermit & Pion (djset+live)
06,30-07,45h Journey (live)
07,45-09h Jay Om
09-12h Protonica (live+dj set)
12-14h Alezzaro
14-16h Maya
16-18h Dovla
Chillout time-table
četvrtak/Thursday
19-22h Meho
22-01h RobiKino
petak/friday
01-03h Matijas,Matej,& friends
03-06h RootsDaughters & Tas Sellecta
06-08,30h Michell
08,30-10h Ohnec
10-12h Kudjo
12-15h Beeman
15-17h Dunja D.C. (live+dj set)
17-19h Segy
19-21h Matej
21-23h Suduaya (live+dj set)
subota/saturday
23-02h Teddy-lee
02-05h Chillumbabba
05-08h Dalton & Koorie (on digeridoo)
08-11h Dovla
11-14h Indra & Ras Tajedi (on live instruments)
14-17h O.M.S.
17-19h Flooting grooves (live+dj set)
19-22h Hermit & S.D.Fact
22-00h Toofar (live) + vj Tetadelika
nedjelja/sunday
00-03h Shoshana
03-06h DidiPoka
06-09h Ivana (live+dj set)
09-12h Grof
12-13h 7 Estrelo (live)
13-15h Meho&friends
15-18h Jelena,Rio,&friends
|
|
|
|