Trance Forum | Stats | Register | Search | Parties | Advertise | Login

There are 0 trance users currently browsing this page
Trance Forum  Forum  Balkans - 29-31/05-Artmospheric Festival 2009 (Svoge Region - Balkan Mountains - Bulgaria)
Share on facebook Share on twitter Share on StumbleUpon
Author

29-31/05-Artmospheric Festival 2009 (Svoge Region - Balkan Mountains - Bulgaria)

Kundalini
IsraTrance Full Member

Started Topics :  63
Posts :  491
Posted : May 18, 2009 14:10:13
Sound:Funktion one Resolution 5

29/30.05 Friday night: psybient & trance

* MEMOIDE (BG)
* STYX (Dreamtime Productions, RO)
* SHAMANIX (UK)
* SURBAHAR (Chill Om / Artmospheric, BG) live
* ONCE UPON A TIME (Electrik Dream, BG) live
* TRIPITALE (Intelligent Monkey, BG)
* AODIOIBOA (Night oracle records, DE) live
* KUNDALINI (Intelligent Monkey, BG)

30.05 Proggy Morning

* TIMETOURIST (Deep Responding, BG)
* PIERRE (Scattersound, BG)
* LAYLLA DANE (Scattersound, BG)
* CRASSIE (Artmospheric, BG)

30.05 IDM afternoon

* POLYGON RING (Blips / Kahvi / Controne, BG)
* TRX (Jisatsuken, BG) live
* MLOSKI (Jisatsuken, BG) live
* LACKLUSTER (Equaldreams / deFocus / Merck, FIN) live
* VATAFF PROJECT (Aleph Zero, BG) live

30/31.05 Deep tech night

* IIPOR (BG) live
* MILAN (BG) live
* CINNAMINT (Artmospheric, BG)
* DONATO DOZZY (Wagon Repair / Aguaplano, IT)
* JORO PASKALEV (Acron / BG) live set
* TULPA (BG) live

31.05 Dubby Sunday

* HALOJO (halojo-feon.blogspot.com, BG)
* EXO (HMSU / Mirizma, BG)
* DHARBA (Global Vision DJs, BG)
* QUANTONE (BG) live
* DICKIE (Phat Breakz / Artmospheric, BG) live
* SECOND FACE (Korai Orom, HU) live
* SAMODELIA (BG) live

Sound: Mackie
Alternative Stage:

* ALFIECASH (UK) live
* AMBIENT ANARCHIST (BG) live
* BOSTO (Jisatsuken, BG)
* BOYANSKY (Artmospheric, BG)
* CHAKRADANCER (BG) live
* DEFLAX (ODP, BG) live
* DHARBA (Global Vision DJs, BG)
* DICKIE (Phat Breakz / Artmospheric, BG)
* DJ NOONE (Ecological Sound Corps, BG) b2b AUDIONODE (BG)
* DJ P6U, DJ BRMBARAS, DJ ZION (ZionLionz Soundsystem, BG)
* ERROR BEAUTY (Zvuked, BG)
* ESA RUOHO (Equaldreams / Kahvi, FIN) live
* ESOUNDC (Ecological Sound Corps, BG)
* JEZZVE (BG) live
* KMN (Mirizma, BG)
* LIUSY (BG)
* MAHARISHI (Asoma, BG)
* MARCHEV (BG)
* MOODIX (Jisatsuken, BG)
* NICOLA ZENA (Astro+prism, UK) live
* OXYDANT (Magrathea, BG)
* PASCOFF (BG)
* SHEV & DINA (Kamino Productions, MK)
* SOFIA DUB CLUB (BG)
* SOUNDFORM (BG)
* STOYAN (Play Events / Magrathea, BG)
* SURBAHAR (Chill Om / Artmospheric, BG)
* VESELIN MITEV & TONYHORO (Kayno Yesno Slonce, BG) live
* X2S (BG) live

Visuals:
* AKSVENUR (BG)
* ANADA (BG)
* NEFELA (BG)
* THE GNOME (BG)
* TODORWARP (BG)
* VASKOZ (BG)
* VLADZEN (BG)
* YAGAMA (BG)

Performances:
* NARIA INRI MAGARIA (BG)
* KAROL LORAK (BG)
* ENA XENA (BG)
* DARIO (BG)
* UGA BUGA (BG)
* PHORMATIK VISUAL LAB (BG)
* VIOLET FREQUENCY (BG)
* STELLA INCHOVSKA (BG)

Workshops:
* * Sustainable Development
* * Permaship
* * Bio-Construstions
* * LandArt
* * Yoga
* * Introduction to Go
* * Percussions
* * Juggling & Poi
* * Astrology

tickets :
* - May 16-28th - 15 euro

At the door:

* - Festival Pass - 18 euro
* - Sat/Sun Pass (Sat after 5pm) - 13 euro

more info about it :

http://artmospheric.org/en/artmospheric-festival-2009
           - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
http://www.facebook.com/nicokundalini
https://soundcloud.com/dj-kundalini
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Alecu Babaleku
IsraTrance Junior Member

Started Topics :  10
Posts :  116
Posted : May 23, 2009 10:42
Very nice! hehe
i'm sure it will be great!           carpe diem
Kundalini
IsraTrance Full Member

Started Topics :  63
Posts :  491
Posted : May 24, 2009 12:31
MAIN STAGE LINE-UP:

29.05
17.00 MEMOIDE (BG)
18.30 SHAMANIX (UK)
20.00 STYX (Dreamtime Productions, RO) visuals: NEFELA (BG)
22.00 SURBAHAR (Chill Om / Artmospheric, BG) live | visuals: TODORWARP & PETER (BG)
23.15 ONCE UPON A TIME (Electrik Dream, BG) live | visuals: TODORWARP & PETER (BG)

30.05
00.30 TRIPITALE (Intelligent Monkey, BG) | visuals: ANADA (BG)
02.30 AODIOIBOA (Night oracle records, DE) live | visuals: ANADA (BG) / VASKOZ (BG)
04.30 KUNDALINI (Intelligent Monkey, BG) | visuals: VASKOZ (BG)
06.30 TIMETOURIST (Deep Responding, BG)
08.00 CRASSIE (Artmospheric, BG)
09.30 LAYLLA DANE (Scattersound, BG)
11.00 PIERRE (Scattersound, BG)
...
12.30 [break]
...
14.30 POLYGON RING (Blips / Kahvi / Controne, BG)
15.30 TRX (Jisatsuken, BG) live
16.30 MLOSKI (Jisatsuken, BG) live
18.00 LACKLUSTER (Equaldreams / deFocus / Merck, FIN) live
19.30 VATAFF PROJECT (Aleph Zero, BG) live
21.00 IIPOR (BG) live | visuals: VASKOZ (BG)
22.30 MILAN (BG) live set | visuals: THE GNOME (BG)
23.30 CINNAMINT (Artmospheric, BG) | visuals: THE GNOME (BG)

31.05
01.00 DONATO DOZZY (Wagon Repair / Aguaplano, IT) | visuals: VLADZEN (BG) / AKSVENUR (BG)
04.00 JORO PASKALEV (Acron / BG) live set | visuals: AKSVENUR (BG)
05.30 TULPA (BG) live
07.00 HALOJO (halojo-feon.blogspot.com, BG)
08.30 EXo (HMSU / Mirizma, BG)
10.00 DHARBA (Global Vision DJs, BG)
..
11.30 [break]
..
12.30 DICKIE (Phat Breakz / Artmospheric, BG) live
14.00 QUANTONE (BG) live
15.00 SECOND FACE (Korai Orom, HU) live
16.00 SAMODELIA (BG) live
17.00 [end]

ALTERNATIVE STAGE LINE-UP:

29.05
17.00 SOFIA DUB CLUB (BG)
19.00 VESELIN MITEV & TONYHORO (Kayno Yesno Slonce, BG) live
20.00 AMBIENT ANARCHIST (BG) live
21.30 ALFIECASH (UK) live
22.30 DICKIE (Phat Breakz / Artmospheric, BG)

30.05
00.00 OXYDANT (Magrathea, BG)
01.30 ERROR BEAUTY (Zvuked, BG)
03.00 STOYAN (Play Events / Magrathea, BG)
05.00 PASCOFF (BG)
07.00 MARCHEV (BG)
08.30 BOYANSKY (Artmospheric, BG)
10.30 SOUNDFORM (BG)
12.30 SHEV & DINA (Kamino Productions, MK)
14.30 MAHARISHI (Asoma, BG)
15.30 CHAKRADANCER (BG) live
17.00 KMN (Mirizma, BG)
18.30 SOFIA DUB CLUB (BG)
20.30 JEZZVE (BG) live
21.30 DHARBA (Global Vision DJs, BG)
23.00 DJ P6U, DJ BRMBARAS, DJ ZION (ZionLionz Soundsystem, BG)

31.05
02.30 LIUSY (BG)
04.15 X2S (BG) live
06.00 ESA RUOHO (Equaldreams / Kahvi, FIN) live
07.30 ESOUNDC (Ecological Sound Corps, BG)
09.00 DEFLAX (ODP, BG) live
10.30 MOODIX (Jisatsuken, BG)
12.00 BOSTO (Jisatsuken, BG)
13.30 IRJ (Zvuked, BG)
15.00 DJ NOONE (Ecological Sound Corps, BG) b2b AUDIONODE (BG)

visuals: ANADA (BG) / NEFELA (BG) / TODORWARP & PETER (BG)            - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
http://www.facebook.com/nicokundalini
https://soundcloud.com/dj-kundalini
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kundalini
IsraTrance Full Member

Started Topics :  63
Posts :  491
Posted : Jun 9, 2009 23:59
pictures i edno video

http://ouim.org/photos/20090530%20Artmospherik%202009%20by%20tseo

http://ouim.org/photos/20090530%20Artmospheric%202009%20(by%20chuen)/

http://ouim.org/photos/20090529%20Artmospherik%202009%20by%20Spirit/

http://ouim.org/photos/20090529%20Artmospheric%202009%20by%20Petar%20Kaschiyski/

http://ouim.org/photos/20090529%20Artmospherik%202009%20by%20Todorwarp/







svii edin joint ot trevata na Stara Planina            - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
http://www.facebook.com/nicokundalini
https://soundcloud.com/dj-kundalini
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Trance Forum  Forum  Balkans - 29-31/05-Artmospheric Festival 2009 (Svoge Region - Balkan Mountains - Bulgaria)
 
Share on facebook Share on twitter Share on StumbleUpon


Copyright © 1997-2019 IsraTrance